ROSEHIP SEED OIL 100% Pure Cold-pressed Unrefined Organic Natural Moisturizer for Skin and Hair

$11.24$45.99

100% PURE ROSEHIP SEED OIL
Rosehip seed oil is lightweight oil that is extremely rich in essential fatty acids and vitamins C and D, making it highly beneficial for hair, skin and nails.

Clear

100% PURE ROSEHIP SEED OIL

Rosehip seed oil is lightweight carrier oil that is extremely rich in essential fatty acids and vitamins C and D, making it highly beneficial for hair, skin and nails.

100% pure. Organic. Unrefined. Cold pressed. Natural. Vegan. Easily absorbed. Highly moisturizing. Lightweight. Light scent. Paraben-free. Sulfate-free. Colorant-free. Preservative-free. Additive-free. Cruelty-free. Bottled in the USA.

Some common uses of rosehip seed oil:

  • Moisturizes skin
  • Hydrates hair
  • Can be used to reduce inflammations of the skin
  • Known to reduce wrinkles and plump skin’s appearance
  • Helps soften cuticles, calluses and heels
  • Promotes healing of scars and burns
  • Helps to reduce brown spots and skin discoloration
  • Can be effective to help prevent stretch marks
  • Helps to replenish dry, mature, or sensitive skin
*Disclaimer: Our suggestions of use do not intend to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease; please consult with your doctor.

How do I use it?

On FACE: Massage a few drops into damp face and neck. OR: Add pure oil to your moisturizer.

On BODY: Use it as a moisturizer on your body, hands, feet, and cuticles. OR: Add pure oil to your body lotion.

On HAIR: Apply oil on dry hair. Wrap your hair with a warm towel and leave it for 20 minutes or longer. Wash your hair as usual. OR: Add pure oil to your shampoo and conditioner.

Where is it from?

Wild rose bushes can be found all over the world. Most rosehip seed oils are from the Andes, South Africa or the Balkan region of Europe. Our rosehip seed oil is imported from Chile.

How is it made?

The oil is cold pressed from the seeds of the wild rose bush. Cold pressing assures that the oil’s nutrients and the antioxidants remain undamaged. The process involves crushing and grinding the seeds under a traditional mill stone or in stainless steel equipment and capturing the resulting oil. While the process does create some heat, the processing temperature cannot rise above 120 degrees F. 100 oz rosehip seeds produce 3 oz rosehip seed oil.

Why should I buy Bella Terra Rosehip Seed Oil?

ALWAYS FRESH: Rosehip seed oil is imported in small batches, so you always get freshly pressed oil. Our dark amber bottles that protect oil from UV damage and oxidation. You can use your oil for two years if it’s stored in a dark cool place away from direct sunlight.

SHIPPING:
2 oz, 4 oz and 8 oz bottles are shipped by USPS First Class Mail to the USA and worldwide.
16 oz bottles are shipped by USPS Priority Mail to the USA, and USPS International First Class Mail to all other countries.

Weight N/A
Size

, , , , , , ,

Scent

, , , , , , , , ,

Reviews


There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.