100% PURE SEA BUCKTHORN OIL
Sea buckthorn oil botanical name: Hippophae Rhamnoides
Country of origin: Japan
The fruit of the sea buckthorn shrub may be small, but it still manages to house more than 200 nutrients to supercharge your beauty routine. Sea Buckthorn Oil is rich with fatty acids and Vitamins C and E. It helps revive skin cells and smooth the appearance of wrinkles and fine lines, for a high-powered anti-aging defense system. Sea Buckthorn Oil is still gentle on skin and won’t clog your pores. It fights acne and balances skin, offering the best of both worlds.
How Sea Buckthorn Oil fits into your daily beauty routine:
- Deeply moisturizes dry, damaged skin to increase radiance
- Hydrates dull, distressed hair
- Fights signs of aging by reducing wrinkles and fine lines
- Reduces inflammation and redness of the skin
- Improves the appearance of scars and burns, and reduces swelling
- Soothes acne-prone skin
How we unlock Sea Buckthorn Oil’s restorative benefits:
We take the berries from the vibrant orange fruit of the sea buckthorn shrub, native to Europe and Asia. We then cold press the berries to collect their oil and lock in their antioxidants, vitamins and nutrients. The pressing process never rises above 120 degrees Fahrenheit. Our dark amber bottles provide a protective home for the oil, shielding it from UV damage and oxidation.
How to make the most of your Sea Buckthorn Oil:
For your face: Massage a few drops into your face and neck after cleansing. Watch yourself glow.
For your body: Massage anywhere you need some extra moisturizing love, including your hands, feet, body and cuticles.
For hair: Massage onto scalp and dry hair. Wrap your hair with a warm towel and let the oil soak in for 20 minutes. Wash and style as usual, then flaunt your new supermodel mane.
Feel free to be creative! Many of our customers use this raw ingredient to make other products like lotions, shampoos, conditioners, soaps, salves, lip balms, and more.
Our Sea Buckthorn Oil is always:
- 100% pure
And (just as important!) it is always free from:
Why should I buy Bella Terra Sea Buckthorn Oil?
ALWAYS FRESH: We import sea buckthorn oil in small batches, so you always get freshly pressed oil. Our dark amber bottles protect the oil from UV damage and oxidation. You can use your oil for two years if it’s stored in a dark cool place away from direct sunlight.