100% PURE WHEAT GERM OIL
Wheat germ oil botanical name: Botanical name: Triticum Vulgare
Wheat germ oil is natural plant oil extremely rich in vitamin E and essential fatty acids, making it highly beneficial for hair, skin, and nails.
How Wheat Germ Oil fits into your daily beauty routine:
- Moisturizes skin
- Hydrates hair
- Promotes skin elasticity
- Known to reduce wrinkles and plump skin’s appearance
- Helps soften cuticles, calluses, and heels
- Promotes healing of scars and burns
- Can be effective to help prevent stretch marks
How to make the most of your Wheat Germ Oil:
For your face: Massage a few drops into your face and neck after cleansing. Watch yourself glow.
For your body: Massage anywhere you need some extra moisturizing love, including your hands, feet, body and cuticles.
For hair: Massage onto scalp and dry hair. Wrap your hair with a warm towel and let the oil soak in for 20 minutes. Wash and style as usual, then flaunt your new supermodel mane.
Feel free to be creative! Many of our customers use this raw ingredient to make other products like lotions, shampoos, conditioners, soaps, salves, lip balms, and more.
Our Wheat Germ is always:
- 100% pure
And (just as important!) it is always free from:
Why should I buy Bella Terra Wheat Germ Oil?
ALWAYS FRESH: We manufacture wheat oil in small batches, so you always get freshly pressed oil. Our dark amber bottles protect the oil from UV damage and oxidation. You can use your oil for two years if it’s stored in a dark cool place away from direct sunlight.