JOJOBA OIL 100% Pure Cold-pressed Unrefined Organic Golden Natural Moisturizer for Skin and Hair

$10.49$40.99

100% PURE JOJOBA OIL
Jojoba oil is extracted from seeds of the jojoba plant. Jojoba oil is structurally very similar to the human skin oil making it extremely beneficial for hair, face, and the whole body.

Clear

100% PURE JOJOBA OIL

Jojoba oil botanical name: Simmondsia Chinensis

Jojoba oil hair growth: Jojoba oil is extracted from seeds of the jojoba plant. Jojoba oil is structurally very similar to the human skin oil, making it extremely beneficial for hair and skin.

Jojoba oil is loaded with essential fatty acids, antioxidants, vitamins and minerals needed for healthy hair and skin: vitamin E, B-complex, copper, zinc, selenium, iodine, and chromium. Pure jojoba oil is a highly effective cleanser, conditioner, moisturizer, and softener for skin and hair. Add it to your shampoo, conditioner cleansing product, facial moisturizers, and body lotions. Use it as a make-up remover, facial cleanser, moisturizer, shaving oil, or lip balm.

100% pure. Organic. Unrefined. Cold pressed. Natural. Golden. Vegan. Easily absorbed. Highly moisturizing. Lightweight. Light fresh scent. Anti-inflammatory. Hypo-allergenic. Paraben-free. Sulfate-free. Colorant-free. Preservative-free. Additive-free. Cruelty-free. Bottled in the USA.

Some common uses of jojoba oil:

  • Moisturizes skin
  • Hydrates hair
  • Can be used to reduce inflammations of the skin
  • Known to reduce wrinkles and plump skin’s appearance
  • Helps soften cuticles, calluses and heels
  • Promotes healing of scars and burns
  • Can be effective to help prevent stretch marks

*Disclaimer: Our suggestions of use do not intend to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease; please consult with your doctor.

How do I use it?

On FACE: Massage a few drops into damp face and neck. OR: Add pure oil to your moisturizer.

On BODY: Use it as a moisturizer on your body, hands, feet, and cuticles. OR: Add pure oil to your body lotion.

On HAIR: Apply Jojoba oil for hair growth. Wrap your hair with a warm towel and leave it for 20 minutes or longer. Wash your hair as usual. OR: Add pure oil to your shampoo and conditioner.

Where is it from?

The jojoba shrub is native to southern California, Arizona and northwestern Mexico. Today the majority of jojoba oil comes from Argentina and Israel.

How is it made?

The oil is cold pressed from the seed of the jojoba plant. Cold pressing assures that the oil’s nutrients and the antioxidants remain undamaged. The process involves crushing and grinding the seeds under a traditional mill stone or in stainless steel equipment and capturing the resulting oil. While the process does create some heat, the processing temperature cannot rise above 120 degrees F. The seeds contain about 50% oil.

Why should I buy Bella Terra Jojoba Oil?

ALWAYS FRESH: We purchase jojoba oil in small batches, so you always get freshly pressed oil. Our dark amber bottles that protect oil from UV damage and oxidation. You can use your oil for two years if it’s stored in a dark cool place away from direct sunlight.

SHIPPING:
2 oz, 4 oz and 8 oz bottles are shipped by USPS First Class Mail to the USA and worldwide.
16 oz bottles are shipped by USPS Priority Mail to the USA, and USPS International First Class Mail to all other countries.

Weight N/A
Size

, , , , , , ,

Scent

, , , , , , , , ,

Reviews


There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.